ATTENTION GRANT HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS FANS!
Visit our YouTube Channel to Livestream Stadium and Field House events!
GCHS YouTube Channel
Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2359683 | 08/30/23 | 04:30 PM | Lake County Invitational | Antioch Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2359683 | Grayslake Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Lakes Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | North Chicago Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Mundelein (H.S.) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Adlai E. Stevenson Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Barrington Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Carmel Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Deerfield Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Lake Forest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Libertyville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Vernon Hills Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Zion-Benton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359683 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonAntioch Community High Barrington Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lakes Community High Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) North Chicago Round Lake Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2412482 | 09/02/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Belvidere North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
Kieselburg Forest Preserve 5801 Swanson Road, Roscoe, IL 61073 | |||
2412482 | Elgin Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Hampshire Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Harlem Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Rockford (Guilford) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Rockford East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Burlington Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Marengo Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Kaneland Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2412482 | Freeport Multiple Schools Opponent Schools HarlemBelvidere North Burlington Central Elgin Academy Freeport Hampshire Kaneland Marengo Rockford (Guilford) Rockford East |
|||||||
2353857 | 09/12/23 | 04:45 PM | Triangular | Grayslake Central |
Central Park - Grayslake | |||
2353857 | Grayslake North |
|||||||
2395355 | 09/16/23 | TBD | Invitational | Peoria-Notre Dame |
Detweiller Park | |||
2353858 | 09/19/23 | 04:45 PM | Triangular | Antioch Community High |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2353858 | Wauconda |
|||||||
2359433 | 09/23/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2359433 | Lakes Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Carmel Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Dundee Crown Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Elk Grove Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Johnsburg High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Lake Forest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Lake Forest Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Marian Central Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Richmond Burton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | St. Viator Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Vernon Hills Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Woodstock Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Woodstock North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Zion-Benton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Marengo Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Wilmot Union Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2359433 | Westlake Christian Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Carmel CatholicDundee Crown Elk Grove Grayslake North Johnsburg High School Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Lakes Community High Marengo Marian Central Catholic Richmond Burton Round Lake St. Viator Vernon Hills Wauconda Waukegan High School Westlake Christian Academy Wilmot Union Woodstock Woodstock North Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2406154 | 09/30/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Cary-Grove High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational TR Info : Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||
2406154 | Elgin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Highland Park Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Hononegah Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Huntley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Jacobs Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Lyons Township Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Batavia Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Bartlett Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Streamwood Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | South Elgin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Downers Grove North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Bolingbrook Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Lincoln-Way Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Sandburg Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | St Charles North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Rockford Auburn Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Addison Trail Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2406154 | Metea Valley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools St Charles NorthAddison Trail Bartlett Batavia Bolingbrook Cary-Grove High School Downers Grove North Elgin Highland Park Hononegah Huntley Jacobs Lincoln-Way Central Lyons Township Metea Valley Rockford Auburn Sandburg South Elgin Streamwood |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:30am Dismissal : Return : 2:00pm Other Notes: RACE SCHEDULE 9:00 AM - GIRLS VARSITY 9:30 AM - BOYS VARSITY 10;00 AM - GIRL'S FROSH/SOPH 10:30 AM - BOY'S FROSH/SOPH 11:00 AM - GIRL'S OPEN 11;30 AM - BOY'S OPEN SPECTATORS MUST PARK AT CHRIST COMMUNITY CHURCH AND TAKE A SHUTLLE TO LEROY OAKES |
||||||
2353859 | 10/02/23 | 04:45 PM | Meet | Lakes Community High |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2353861 | 10/14/23 | TBD | NLCC Conference | Antioch Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2353861 | Grayslake Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353861 | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353861 | Lakes Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353861 | North Chicago Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353861 | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353861 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North Lakes Community High North Chicago Round Lake Wauconda |
|||||||
2353862 | 10/21/23 | 10:00 AM | IHSA Regionals | Barrington Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
Bulldog Athletic Complex | |||
2353862 | Cary-Grove High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Deerfield Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Libertyville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | McHenry Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Vernon Hills Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Zion-Benton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | IHSA Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Warren Township Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Mundelein Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353862 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools IHSABarrington Cary-Grove High School Deerfield Libertyville McHenry Mundelein Round Lake Vernon Hills Warren Township Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
2353863 | 10/28/23 | TBD | IHSA Sectionals | TBA |
TBA | |||
2353863 | IHSA |
|||||||
2353864 | 11/04/23 | TBD | IHSA State Finals | TBA |
Detweiller Park | |||
2353864 | IHSA |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |